Kasu Istika

Banks Of The Mapusa River, Moira, Bardez, North Goa, Goa

Price: Price on requestBeds: 5Baths: 5Sq. Ft.: 8,000
Kasu IstikaImage for representational purpose only
HOLIDAY HOMEListed by Avacasa
Street View

Kasu Istika is an imposing five-bedroom villa with a distinctive design aesthetic and gorgeous natural light-filled spaces that flow seamlessly towards the water stream beyond the curved walls. It is an enviable but reassuring 8,000 sqft dream for those who want to step into an idyllic oasis with carefully curated interiors and abundant living spaces. Resting on a water stream, Kasu Istika is a cardinal celebration of voluminous architecture and design, with soft corners and several interlinked spaces within the home. In the largely unexplored village of Moira, this sculptural villa is dressed in warm, earthy tones of brick with an extraordinary vault-like roof. The double height living room is the highlight of Kasu Istika, often filled with gorgeous natural light. Kasu Istika is the pinnacle of style, privacy and spaciousness. Developed by Kasu — disruptive, innovative and progressive creators of one-of-a-kind luxury homes in Goa — each vacation home in the Kasu Collection is a cherished jewel acquirable only by those who seek masterpieces. The newly launched Mopa airport is located 40 minutes from Moira, and the home is surrounded by authentic Goan culture, art and nature.

Property Details for Kasu Istika

Micro-market
Moira Village, North Goa
Configuration
5 BHK + Study + Pool
Property Type
Holiday Home
Built-up Area
8,000 sq ft
Status
Available

Available Properties

Inventory Type

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
5 BHK Holiday Villa8,000 sq ftPrice on request

Property Information for Kasu Istika

  • Community: Kasu Istika
  • Project Name: Kasu Istika

  • Listing Price: Price on Request
  • List Date: May 10, 2026
  • Days on Market: 0
  • Listing ID: AVA000926
  • Status: Available

  • Construction Type: RCC framed structure
  • Security: Security cabin
  • Power Backup: Individual diesel generator with auto voltage regulator

  • Cooling: Split unit air-conditioning of reputed brands
  • Flooring: Natural Stone/Vitrified tiles (living/dining/bedrooms); Anti-skid ceramic tiles (bathrooms); Ceramic tile dado (kitchen)
  • Kitchen: Modular kitchen — Microwave/Oven/Hob/Chimney/Fridge/Wine Chiller/Water Purifier/Dishwasher/Washing machine/Dryer
  • Laundry: Washing machine and Dryer of reputed brands

  • Exterior: Warm earthy brick tones; rough plaster/texture cladding
  • Parking: Covered parking
  • Pool: Heated private pool with pool deck
  • Roof: Vault-like roof

Investment Information for Kasu Istika

  • Property Tax Jurisdiction: Goa

Location

Banks of the Mapusa River, Moira, Bardez, North Goa, Goa

  • Airport: Manohar Airport - 21 km
  • Airport: Dabolim International Airport - 40 km
  • Railway: Thivim Railway Station - 13 km
  • Highway: National Highway 66 - 4 km
  • Hospital: Galaxy Hospital - 6 km
  • Grocery: Moira Local Market - 1.5 km
  • Grocery: Mapusa Municipal Market - 5 km

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
Corjuem FortFortress4 km
Moira RiversideScenic SpotSunset
St. Mary's ChurchLandmark2 km
8.8 / 10Baga BeachBeachNovember to March9.1 km
Calangute BeachBeachNovember to February11 km
Candolim BeachBeachNovember to March12.25 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
St. Thomas Boys' High SchoolHigh School4 kmRun by the Order of the Fransalians MSFS
St. Francis Xavier High SchoolHigh School
St. Britto High SchoolHigh School
Paradise Secondary School MoiraSecondary SchoolVilla-style campus for Grades 9-12
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
Galaxy HospitalHospital6 kmOffers a wide range of specialized treatments.
Vision Multispeciality HospitalHospitalKnown for comprehensive healthcare services.
Pai HospitalHospital
Holy Cross General Remanso HospitalHospitalProvides general medical and surgical care.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
Prose Patisserie and CafeArtisanal brews in a quiet setting
7 Short 1 Long0.1 kmSpecializes in authentic Goan food.
Surprise Bar And RestaurantServes Chinese, Goan and North Indian cuisines
Kamlabai Sea Food Restaurant3.8Known for seafood, especially fish and prawns thali
Spice Goa

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

Price on request

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹0K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹0K
Property Taxes
₹0K

Investment Summary

Total InvestmentPrice on request
Down PaymentPrice on request
Loan AmountPrice on request

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

Price on request
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

0.0%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹0.00L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield0.0%
Net Yield0.0%
Payback Period0.0 years