Canal Heights 2 By De GRISOGONO

Business Bay, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Price: AED 2.83MBeds: 1Baths: 1Sq. Ft.: 1,023/Sq. Ft.: AED 2,766/sq ft
Property image
APARTMENTListed by Avacasa
1 / 9
Street View

Nestled in the heart of Business Bay, Dubai, these luxury waterfront apartments offer an unparalleled living experience directly on the shimmering Dubai Canal. Inspired by the captivating elegance of Blue Topaz, the interiors are a symphony of reflective crystal surfaces and dramatic lighting, creating an ambiance of sophisticated opulence. Residents can indulge in a wealth of lagoon-style amenities, perfect for relaxation and recreation, and ascend to the rooftop lounges to savor breathtaking panoramic views of the Dubai skyline.

Beyond the exquisite residences, a vibrant urban lifestyle awaits, with a plethora of amenities just moments away. Families will appreciate the proximity to esteemed educational institutions such as Dubai Mall Nursery (4 km), Blossom Business Bay (3 km), Hartland International School (7 km), and GEMS Wellington (9 km). Retail therapy and everyday conveniences are easily accessible at Bay Avenue Retail District (3 km) and Downtown Boulevard retail (4 km). For peace of mind, Mediclinic (5 km) and Aster Clinic (3 km) are conveniently located nearby.

Seamless connectivity is a key feature of this prime location, with DXB International Airport a mere 15 km away. Residents can effortlessly navigate the city with multiple Business Bay bus routes within 500m, the Business Bay Metro Station just 3 km away, and direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road. These waterfront apartments offer a harmonious blend of luxurious living and urban convenience, making them an ideal choice for discerning individuals seeking an exceptional Dubai lifestyle.

Property Details for Canal Heights 2 By De GRISOGONO

Micro-market
Business Bay
Configuration
1 BHK Apartment
Property Type
Apartment
Built-up Area
1,023 sq ft

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
1 BHK1,023 sq ftAED 2.8MQ2 2027

Property Information for Canal Heights 2 By De GRISOGONO

  • Community: Business Bay, Dubai
  • Project Name: Canal Heights 2 by de GRISOGONO

  • Listing Price: AED 2.83 M
  • List Date: Dec 28, 2025
  • Days on Market: 112
  • Listing ID: AVA00500
  • Status: Under Construction

  • Project Area: 2.75 acres
  • Floors Allowed: 44

  • Pool: Infinity Pool

Investment Information for Canal Heights 2 By De GRISOGONO

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Business Bay, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

  • Airport: DXB International Airport - 15 km
  • Metro: Business Bay Metro Station - 3 km
  • Highway: Sheikh Zayed Road
  • Hospital: Aster Clinic - 3 km
  • Shopping: Bay Avenue Retail District - 3 km

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
Dubai CanalWaterfront PromenadeEvening0 km
Fountains at Dubai MallLeisure DestinationEvening1.3 km
Burj KhalifaLandmarkSunset1.36 km
The Dubai MallShopping Mall1.78 km
La Perle by DragoneTheaterEvening4.8 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
Blossom Business BayNursery3 kmNursery following the EYFS curriculum.
Dubai Mall NurseryNursery4 kmLocated within The Dubai Mall.
Hartland International SchoolInternational School7 kmOffers the British curriculum.
GEMS WellingtonInternational School9 kmA part of the GEMS Education network.
Clarion SchoolSchool5.8 kmLocated in Al Quoz, offers an American curriculum.
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
Aster ClinicClinic3 kmOffers a wide variety of services including general health checkups and skin care.
MediclinicHospital5 kmFeatures cutting-edge equipment and a wide range of advanced medical services.
Emirates Hospital ClinicsClinic1.8 kmLocated in Bay Avenue, offers general and family medicine with specialist consultations.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
Prime684.61.9 kmElegant steakhouse located in JW Marriott Marquis.
Asia Asia Business Bay4.42.3 kmStylish restaurant with oriental flavors.
Roka Dubai4.70.3 kmContemporary Japanese Robatayaki cuisine, located in The Opus building.
Couqley French Brasserie4.52.9 kmAffordable French restaurant with classic dishes.
Long Teng Seafood Restaurant4.53.4 kmRenowned for its Chinese seafood dishes.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹18,419.548

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹18K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹18K
Property Taxes
₹2K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹28.30 L
Down Payment₹7.08 L
Loan Amount₹21.23 L

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹28.30 L
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

2.3%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹28.30L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield3.2%
Net Yield2.3%
Payback Period44.3 years