Villa in Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia

- AVA000761

Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia

Price: ₹1.12 CrSq. Ft.: 635/Sq. Ft.: ₹17,646/sq ft
BLD-Logo-Alternatif-Color-02-09.png
VILLAListed by Avacasa
1 / 10
Street View

Discover Neat House, an exclusive collection of villas nestled in the serene Ungasan area of Bali, where Mid-Century modern design harmonizes with the island's tropical beauty. These meticulously crafted leasehold villas, available in 1, 2, and 3-bedroom configurations, offer a private sanctuary with your own pool and a beautifully landscaped terrace, perfect for relaxation and outdoor living. The open-plan living spaces are designed to maximize natural light and create a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor areas, ideal for both entertaining and quiet moments. Residents of Neat House benefit from convenient access to a range of amenities, including quality education at Bali Island School (20 km), Canggu Community School (25 km), and Green School Bali (30 km). For daily needs and local flavors, the Ungasan Traditional Market is just 3 km away, while the Jimbaran Fish Market (8 km) offers fresh seafood. In case of medical needs, BIMC Hospital Nusa Dua (11 km) and RS Udayana Jimbaran (7 km) are within easy reach, and Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS) is approximately a 30-minute drive (15 km), ensuring easy connectivity. With Jalan Raya Uluwatu just a 5-minute drive away (2 km), exploring the island is effortless from this perfectly positioned haven.

Property Details

Micro-market
Ungasan
Configuration
1, 2, 3 BHK Villa
Property Type
Villa
Built-up Area
635 sq ft
Status
Completed

Available Properties

Inventory Type

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
1, 2, and 3 Bedroom Villas635 sq ftPrice on requestCompleted

Property Information

  • Community: Neat House
  • Project Name: Neat House Villas

  • Listing Price: ₹1.12Cr
  • List Date: Feb 14, 2026
  • Days on Market: 64
  • Listing ID: AVA000761
  • Status: Completed

  • Pool: Private Pool

Investment Information

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia

  • Airport: Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS) - 15 km
  • Highway: Jalan Raya Uluwatu - 2 km
  • Hospital: RS Udayana Jimbaran - 7 km
  • Grocery: Ungasan Traditional Market - 3 km
  • Tourist hub: Jimbaran Fish Market - 8 km

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
8.5 / 10Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural ParkCultural ParkLate afternoon for sunset views.2.6 km
9 / 10Uluwatu TempleTempleLate afternoon around 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM for sunset and Kecak dance.10.3 km
9.2 / 10Melasti BeachBeachDaytime for swimming and sunbathing.2.3 km
8.8 / 10Jimbaran BayBay/BeachEvening for sunset seafood dinners.7.6 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
Bali Island SchoolInternational School (IB Curriculum)20 kmOffers Primary, Middle, and Diploma programmes.
Canggu Community SchoolInternational School25 kmOffers British National Curriculum, IGCSE, and IB Diploma.
Green School BaliInternational School30 kmFocuses on sustainability and environmental education.
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
RS Udayana JimbaranHospital7 kmUdayana University Hospital provides a range of health services.
BIMC Hospital Nusa DuaHospital11 kmOffers a wide range of medical and cosmetic procedures.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
PEYIA Bali4.81.5 kmEast-Mediterranean restaurant and bar in Ungasan.
Warung Ubay Ungasan Bali4.71.2 kmOffers a variety of Indonesian, Asian, and Western comfort food at affordable prices.
GaRaSi restaurant and bar4.62.1 kmServes authentic Indonesian dishes and seafood barbecue.
Kat's Kitchen4.31.9 kmThai fusion cuisine.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹72,897.152

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹73K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹73K
Property Taxes
₹9K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹1.12 Cr
Down Payment₹28.00 L
Loan Amount₹84.00 L

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹1.12 Cr
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

0.6%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹112.00L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield0.8%
Net Yield0.6%
Payback Period175.3 years