Villa in Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia

- AVA000722

Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia

Price: ₹2.24 CrSq. Ft.: 7,104/Sq. Ft.: ₹3,155/sq ft
28-min.png
VILLAListed by Avacasa
1 / 7
Street View

Nestled in the serene locale of Ungasan, Bali, discover an exclusive three-bedroom villa that epitomizes modern luxury harmoniously intertwined with tropical tranquility. This exquisite retreat offers an unparalleled living experience, boasting a private pool where you can immerse yourself in refreshing waters and a meticulously landscaped garden that provides a verdant oasis for relaxation and contemplation. The villa's design seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living, creating a spacious and airy ambiance perfect for both entertaining and quiet moments of reflection.

Strategically located, this property offers convenient access to a wide array of amenities. Families will appreciate the proximity to esteemed educational institutions such as ¥ Montessori School Bali (15-minute drive), Bali Island School (20-minute drive), and Green School Bali (45-minute drive), ensuring access to quality education. Daily necessities and local flavors are easily accessible with the Ungasan Traditional Market just a 5-minute drive away, and the well-stocked Pepito Market Uluwatu a mere 10-minute drive. For peace of mind, BIMC Hospital Nusa Dua and RS Udayana are within easy reach, at 20 and 15 minutes respectively. Commuting is a breeze, with Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS) only 15 km away, approximately a 30-minute drive, and the Jalan Raya Uluwatu Highway accessible within 5 minutes. While bus and train services are not available, the highway provides seamless connectivity to the rest of the island. This villa presents an exceptional opportunity, whether you seek a luxurious second home or a promising investment in one of Bali's most sought-after locations.

Property Details

Micro-market
Ungasan
Configuration
3-Bedroom
Property Type
Villa
Built-up Area
7,104 sq ft
Status
Completed

Available Properties

Inventory Type

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
3-Bedroom Private Pool Villa7,104 sq ftPrice on requestCompleted

Property Information

  • Community: Ungasan, Bali

  • Listing Price: ₹2.24Cr
  • List Date: Feb 14, 2026
  • Days on Market: 64
  • Listing ID: AVA000722
  • Status: Completed

  • Kitchen: Fully Equipped Kitchen / Kitchenette

  • Pool: Private Swimming Pool

Investment Information

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia

  • Airport: Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS) - 15 km
  • Highway: Jalan Raya Uluwatu Highway - 5 minutes

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
Uluwatu TempleBalinese Hindu sea templeSunset9.2 km
9 / 10Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural ParkCultural Park3.8 km
9 / 10Melasti BeachBeachLate afternoon2.8 km
8.5 / 10Pandawa BeachBeachEarly morning4.5 km
8 / 10Karma BeachBeach4.4 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
Montessori School BaliSchool16.5 km15-minute drive
Bali Island SchoolSchool15.8 km20-minute drive
Green School BaliSchool32.9 km45-minute drive
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
BIMC Hospital Nusa DuaHospital10.6 km20-minute drive
RS UdayanaHospital6.1 km15-minute drive
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
GaRaSi2.5 kmServes authentic Indonesian dishes and seafood barbecue.
Bukit Cafe4.58.1 kmOffers a range of cuisines from local Indonesian to Western fare, with healthy and vegan options.
Kat's Kitchen4.64.2 kmCelebrates Thai fusion cuisine.
Jendela Bali The Panoramic Resto4.24.1 kmLocated inside the Garuda Wisnu Kencana (GWK) Cultural Park with panoramic views.
Sundays Beach Club4.54.4 kmA relaxed, pay-to-enter beach club with waterfront dining.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹1.46 L

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹146K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹146K
Property Taxes
₹19K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹2.24 Cr
Down Payment₹56.00 L
Loan Amount₹1.68 Cr

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹2.24 Cr
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

0.3%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹224.00L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield0.4%
Net Yield0.3%
Payback Period350.7 years