Managed Farmland in Hodachahalli, Karnataka, India

- AVA00059

Hodachahalli, Karnataka, India

Price: ₹75.00 LSq. Ft.: 43,560/Sq. Ft.: ₹172/sq ft
Hillsong Coffee EstateImage for representational purpose only
MANAGED FARMLANDListed by AvacasaUnder Construction
Street View

Here's an expanded property description incorporating the provided details:

Discover an exceptional investment opportunity at Hillsong Coffee Estate, a meticulously managed farmland nestled in the lush Western Ghats of Sakleshpura. This property offers a chance to secure steady returns through the sustainable cultivation of a diverse range of crops, including premium coffee, pepper, cocoa, and areca nut, all while requiring minimal direct involvement from your side. Imagine owning a piece of this fertile land, benefiting from the region's ideal climate and expert management practices that ensure optimal yields and consistent income. Beyond its agricultural appeal, Hillsong Coffee Estate benefits from its proximity to essential amenities, blending rural tranquility with convenient access to urban necessities. Educational institutions such as Government First Grade College, Mudigere (28 km) and Sakleshpur Government College (35 km) are easily accessible, while the Mudigere Town Market (25 km) caters to everyday shopping needs. In case of medical needs, Crawford General Hospital is located 31 km away. For travel, Mangalore International Airport is 150 km away (approximately 250 minutes), and well-connected via road. The estate is conveniently linked to transportation hubs, with the Sakleshpur Bus Stand (30 km, 40 minutes) and Sakleshpur Railway Station (30 km, 55 minutes) providing easy access to regional destinations. Furthermore, its proximity to State Highway 27 (1 km, 3 minutes) ensures seamless connectivity to the wider road network, making Hillsong Coffee Estate an attractive and accessible investment.

Property Details

Micro-market
Sakleshpura
Plot Area
43,560 sq ft
Property Type
Farmland
Built-up Area
43,560 sq ft

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
43,560 sq ftPrice on request

Property Information

  • Community: Hodachahalli, Karnataka
  • Project Name: Hillsong Coffee Estate

  • Listing Price: ₹75.0L
  • List Date: Dec 28, 2025
  • Days on Market: 112
  • Listing ID: AVA00059
  • Status: Under Construction

  • Project Area: 1 acres

Investment Information

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Hodachahalli, Sakleshpura, Karnataka, 577132, India

  • Airport: Mangalore International Airport - 150 km
  • Railway: Sakleshpur Railway Station - 30 km
  • Highway: State Highway 27 - 1 km
  • Hospital: Crawford General Hospital - 31 km

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
8.8 / 10Manjarabad FortFortressNovember to February6 km
9 / 10Bisle Ghat ViewpointViewpointNovember to February35 km
9 / 10Sakleshwara TempleTempleMahashivaratri0.5 km
8 / 10Manjehalli WaterfallsWaterfallMonsoon14 km
9 / 10Jenukal GuddaTrekkingOctober to March90 km
8.6 / 10Agni Gudda HillTrekkingOctober to March25 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
Government First Grade College, MudigereCollege28 km
Sakleshpur Government CollegeCollege35 km
JSS Institute of EducationCollege20 kmLocated 1.5 km from Sakleshpur town.
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
Crawford General HospitalGeneral Hospital31 kmGovernment hospital providing general medical services.
Leelavathi Nursing HomeNursing Home20 kmOffers a range of healthcare services.
Kamaldev Nursing HomeNursing Home20 kmProvides various medical and nursing care.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
The Ossoor Veg Restaurants4.515 kmKnown for coffee and snacks
Mythri Restaurant3.520 kmServes Indian and Asian cuisine.
Surabhi's NX3.420 kmA pure veg restaurant.
Pushpagiri Bar and Restaurant4.720 kmServes Indian Cuisine and seafood.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹48,815.057

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹49K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹49K
Property Taxes
₹6K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹75.00 L
Down Payment₹18.75 L
Loan Amount₹56.25 L

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹75.00 L
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

0.9%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹75.00L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield1.2%
Net Yield0.9%
Payback Period117.4 years