The Elements

Nachinola, Goa, India

Price: ₹6.00 CrBeds: 4Baths: 1Sq. Ft.: 3,853/Sq. Ft.: ₹15,572/sq ft
__The_Elements_1
VILLAListed by Avacasa
1 / 6
Street View

Discover luxury living at The Elements in Nachinola, Goa, where modern design seamlessly blends with traditional Goan architectural elements. These fully furnished 5 BHK villas offer an unparalleled living experience, boasting spacious interiors perfect for families or those who love to entertain. Each villa features a private pool, inviting you to relax and soak up the Goan sunshine in complete privacy. Expansive terraces provide ample space for outdoor dining, lounging, and enjoying the serene surroundings.

The Elements' prime location in Nachinola offers convenient access to a variety of essential amenities. Families will appreciate the proximity to esteemed educational institutions such as St. Thomas Higher Secondary School Aldona, just 1 km away, and St. Xavier's College, located 7.6 km from the property. For daily needs and local produce, the vibrant Mapusa Municipal Market is a short 6.8 km drive. In case of medical needs, the Holy Cross General Remanso Hospital is readily accessible at a distance of 5.9 km.

Connectivity is a breeze, with Dabolim International Airport located 43.5 km away, approximately a 60-minute drive. For those preferring public transport, the Parra Bus Stand is 11.6 km away (20 minutes), while the Thivim Railway Station is 12 km away (27 minutes). The villas also offer easy access to major roadways, with National Highway 66 situated just 9 km away, reachable in about 16 minutes, ensuring seamless travel to other parts of Goa and beyond. Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience at The Elements, your gateway to luxurious Goan living.

Property Details for The Elements

Micro-market
Nachinola
Configuration
5 BHK
Property Type
Villa
Built-up Area
3,853 sq ft
Status
Completed

Available Properties

Inventory Type

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
5 BHK Villa3,853 sq ftPrice on requestCompleted

Property Information for The Elements

  • Community: The Elements
  • Project Name: The Elements

  • Listing Price: ₹6.0Cr
  • List Date: Dec 28, 2025
  • Days on Market: 112
  • Listing ID: AVA00104
  • Status: Completed

  • Project Area: 0.37 acres
  • Security: 24/7 Security
  • Power Backup: Available

  • Pool: Private Swimming Pool

Investment Information for The Elements

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Nachinola, Goa, 403508, India

  • Airport: Dabolim International Airport - 43.5 km
  • Railway: Thivim Railway Station - 12 km
  • Highway: National Highway 66 - 9 km
  • Hospital: Holy Cross General Remanso Hospital - 5.9 km
  • Grocery: Mapusa Municipal Market - 6.8 km
  • School: St. Thomas Higher Secondary School Aldona - 1 km

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
7.8 / 10Corjuem FortFortMorning or evening6.4 km
7.6 / 10Dr. Salim Ali Bird SanctuaryBird SanctuaryOctober to March8.8 km
Chorao IslandIslandNovember to February13.4 km
Anjuna BeachBeachNovember to March15.1 km
9 / 10Bom Jesus ChurchChurchSeptember to March

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
St. Thomas Higher Secondary School AldonaHigher Secondary School1 km
St. Xavier's CollegeCollege7.6 km
Little Dolphin SchoolKindergarten1.2 kmLocated in Nachinola.
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
Holy Cross General Remanso HospitalGeneral Hospital5.9 kmKnown for comprehensive women's healthcare services.
Asilo HospitalHospital3.2 kmA popular landmark in Nachinola.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
Sai Mauli Restaurant4.4Located in Nachinola, serves authentic Goan dishes.
Navtara Veg Restaurant4.3Located in Mapusa.
Burger King4.4Located in Pilerne.
Cafe Cotinga4.5Located in Anjuna.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹3.91 L

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹391K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹391K
Property Taxes
₹50K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹6.00 Cr
Down Payment₹1.50 Cr
Loan Amount₹4.50 Cr

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹6.00 Cr
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

0.1%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹600.00L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield0.2%
Net Yield0.1%
Payback Period939.3 years