Apartment in Marra, Goa, India

- AVA00062

Marra, Goa, India

Price: ₹94.66 LBeds: 1Sq. Ft.: 679/Sq. Ft.: ₹15,000/sq ft
NiravaImage for representational purpose only
APARTMENTListed by AvacasaUnder Construction
Street View

Here's the expanded property description:

Nirava presents an exceptional opportunity to own a luxurious 1 BHK holiday home in the sought-after locale of Marra, Goa, a stone's throw from the vibrant Candolim Beach. These meticulously designed, fully furnished apartments are not just homes, but lucrative investments, boasting high rental potential and managed services for a truly hassle-free ownership experience. Imagine unwinding by the stunning infinity pool, soaking in the panoramic scenic views, and taking advantage of the recreational spaces designed for relaxation and rejuvenation. Located conveniently near essential amenities, Nirava offers unparalleled accessibility; St. Joseph's School is just 8 km away, and the Goa College of Pharmacy is within 10 km, making it ideal for families and long-term stays. Daily necessities are easily met with Candolim Market only 4.5 km away, while healthcare needs are addressed by the nearby Bosio Hospital, Candolim, also 4 km away. Travel is a breeze with Dabolim International Airport accessible within 32 km (approximately 45 minutes) and the Manohar Airport at 29 km (around 40 minutes). Excellent connectivity is further enhanced by the Candolim Bus Stand (4.5 km, 10 minutes), Thivim Railway Station (20 km, 40 minutes), and National Highway 66 (5.5 km, 15 minutes), ensuring that you are well-connected to all that Goa has to offer.

Property Details

Micro-market
Marra
Configuration
1 BHK
Property Type
Apartment
Built-up Area
679 sq ft

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
1 BHK679 sq ftPrice on requestApr 30, 2027

Property Information

  • Community: Marra, Goa
  • Project Name: Nirava

  • Listing Price: ₹94.7L
  • List Date: Dec 28, 2025
  • Days on Market: 112
  • Listing ID: AVA00062
  • Status: Under Construction

  • Project Area: 0.21 acres
  • Floors Allowed: 3

  • Parking: 13 covered parking spaces and 4 open parking spaces are available.
  • Pool: Infinity Pool

Investment Information

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Marra, Goa, 403114, India

  • Airport: Dabolim International Airport - 32 km
  • Airport: Manohar International Airport - 29 km
  • Railway: Thivim Railway Station - 20 km
  • Highway: National Highway 66 - 5.5 km
  • Hospital: Bosio Hospital - 4 km
  • School: St. Joseph's School - 8 km

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
8.6 / 10Candolim BeachBeachNovember to March3.8 km
8.8 / 10Fort AguadaHistoric LandmarkNovember to February3.7 km
6.8 / 10Calangute BeachBeachNovember to February5.6 km
8.4 / 10Baga BeachBeachNovember to March6.8 km
8.6 / 10Chapora FortFortSunset10 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
St. Joseph's SchoolSchool8 kmRun by the Montfort Brothers of St. Gabriel.
Goa College of PharmacyCollege3.9 kmThe first-ever pharmacy course was introduced here in 1842.
Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, PanjimSchool3.7 kmAffiliated to the Goa Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education.
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
Bosio Hospital, CandolimHospital4 kmTrusted private healthcare facility serving the community for over 50 years.
RG HospitalHospital2.6 kmSpecializes in urology and laparoscopy treatments.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
Copperleaf Porvorim Restaurant4.63 kmMulti-cuisine fine dining restaurant.
Mikey's Place Bar & Restaurant4.43.3 kmKnown for a mix of Indian, Goan, and Chinese dishes.
Ritz Classic Panjim4.34 kmRenowned for its seafood & Goan Thali.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹61,611.11

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹62K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹62K
Property Taxes
₹8K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹94.66 L
Down Payment₹23.66 L
Loan Amount₹71.00 L

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹94.66 L
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

0.7%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹94.66L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield1.0%
Net Yield0.7%
Payback Period148.2 years