Rio De Goa

Dabolim, Goa, India

Price: ₹7.39 LBeds: 1Sq. Ft.: 646/Sq. Ft.: ₹1,144/sq ft
Rio de Goa_Rio_De_Goa_1
FRACTIONAL INVESTMENTListed by Avacasa
1 / 8
Street View

Escape to resort-style living at Rio De Goa, nestled in the serene locale of Dabolim, South Goa. This professionally landscaped property offers a tranquil retreat with a host of amenities designed to enhance your well-being, including a refreshing swimming pool and a dedicated yoga deck. Imagine starting your day with a revitalizing yoga session amidst lush greenery, followed by a leisurely swim under the Goan sun. Rio De Goa provides a peaceful sanctuary near the Zuari River, allowing you to unwind and reconnect with nature while still enjoying the conveniences of cosmopolitan living.

The property's prime location offers seamless connectivity to essential amenities. Education is just a stone's throw away with MES College of Arts & Commerce located a mere 0.2 km from your doorstep. Daily necessities and local flavors are easily accessible with the Vasco Municipal Market situated 7 km away. For peace of mind, the Sub-District Hospital in Chicalim is conveniently located 3 km away. Travel is a breeze with Goa International Airport only 3 km away, and excellent connectivity options including the KTCL "Dabolim Bogmalo Cross" bus stop 3 km away, Dabolim Railway Station just 0.7 km away, and the NH-566 spur to NH-66 highway a short 0.5 km away. Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience at Rio De Goa, where resort living meets the vibrant spirit of South Goa.

Property Details for Rio De Goa

Micro-market
Dabolim
Configuration
1 BHK
Property Type
Apartment
Built-up Area
646 sq ft
Status
RTMI

Available Properties

Inventory Type

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
1 BHK646 sq ftPrice on requestReady to move in

Property Information for Rio De Goa

  • Community: Rio De Goa
  • Project Name: Rio De Goa

  • Listing Price: ₹7.4L
  • List Date: Dec 28, 2025
  • Days on Market: 112
  • Listing ID: AVA00312
  • Status: RTMI

  • Project Area: 4.82 acres
  • Security: 24x7 Security
  • Power Backup: Yes

  • Flooring: Vitrified

  • Pool: Swimming Pool

Investment Information for Rio De Goa

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Dabolim, Goa, India

  • Airport: Goa International Airport - 3 km
  • Railway: Dabolim Railway Station - 0.7 km
  • Highway: NH-566 - 0.5 km
  • Hospital: Sub-District Hospital, Chicalim - 3 km
  • Grocery: Vasco Municipal Market - 7 km
  • Nearest Landmark: Zuari River

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
9.2 / 10Naval Aviation MuseumMuseumNovember to March6 km
8.6 / 10Bogmalo BeachBeachDecember to February4 km
8 / 10Baina BeachBeachEvening5 km
8.6 / 10Sao Jacinto IslandIslandSunset3.5 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
MES College of Arts & CommerceCollege0.2 kmOffers a range of undergraduate and postgraduate courses.
Navy Children SchoolSchool1.5 kmProvides education primarily for the children of naval personnel.
Don Bosco Primary SchoolSchool2.5 kmFocuses on primary education with interactive learning
Kendriya VidyalayaSchool3.2 kmA central government school.
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
Sub-District Hospital, ChicalimHospital3 km120-bed government medical facility
Pai HospitalHospital5.5 kmKnown for Obstetrics & Gynecology services
Manipal HospitalHospital35 kmA well-known multi-speciality hospital in Goa.
V M Salgaocar HospitalHospital1 kmA trusted multi-speciality hospital located near the airport.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
The Twin Bakes4.52 kmCafe
Masak4.24 kmAsian eatery, located 7-8 minutes from the airport.
Filomena's Kitchen4.31 kmServes Indian, Goan, Italian and continental cuisines.
Joets4.27 kmBeach shack on Bogmalo beach with live music.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹4,808.133

Property Taxes
₹1K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹7.39 L
Down Payment₹1.85 L
Loan Amount₹5.54 L

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹7.39 L
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

8.6%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹7.39L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield12.4%
Net Yield8.6%
Payback Period11.6 years