The Sanctuary By Casa Nira

Nunggalan, Bali, Indonesia

Price: ₹2.60 CrSq. Ft.: 1/Sq. Ft.: ₹15,087/sq ft
BLD-Logo-Alternatif-Color-02-09.png
VILLAListed by Avacasa
1 / 10
Street View

Discover The Sanctuary, an exquisite luxury holiday home nestled in the serene enclave of Nunggalan, Uluwatu, brought to you by Casa Nira. These stunning 3-bedroom villas offer an unparalleled Balinese living experience, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor spaces to create a harmonious tropical retreat. Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of nature, stepping out onto your private terrace, and diving into your own private pool, surrounded by lush greenery. The Sanctuary provides a tranquil escape from the everyday, while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities.

Located just a short drive away, you'll find local markets in Padang Padang (5 km) and Pepito Market Uluwatu (6 km) for your daily needs, while the upscale Samasta Lifestyle Village (12 km) and Sidewalk Jimbaran (13 km) offer a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Nunggalan is an emerging luxury enclave within Uluwatu, prized for its tranquil atmosphere and proximity to the secluded Nunggalan Beach. While educational facilities are not directly specified, the area's exclusivity ensures a peaceful environment. For travel, Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS) is approximately 20 km away, a 45-minute drive, making arrival and departure a breeze. Embrace the ultimate in Balinese luxury living at The Sanctuary, where tranquility and convenience meet.

Property Details for The Sanctuary By Casa Nira

Micro-market
Nunggalan
Configuration
3 BHK
Property Type
Villa
Built-up Area
1 sq ft

VariantSizeStarting PricePossessionCTA
3 Bedroom Villa1 sq ftPrice on requestUnder Construction

Property Information for The Sanctuary By Casa Nira

  • Community: Nunggalan, Bali
  • Project Name: The Sanctuary

  • Listing Price: ₹2.60Cr
  • List Date: Feb 14, 2026
  • Days on Market: 64
  • Listing ID: AVA000816
  • Status: Under Construction

  • Security: 24/7 Security

  • Pool: Private Plunge Pool

Investment Information for The Sanctuary By Casa Nira

  • Capital Appreciation: 8%

Location

Nunggalan, Uluwatu, Bali, Indonesia

  • Airport: Ngurah Rai International Airport - 20 km
  • Grocery: Pepito Market Uluwatu - 6 km
  • Shopping: Samasta Lifestyle Village - 12 km
  • Tourist hub: Nunggalan Beach

Nearby Attractions

RatingAttractionTypeBest Time to VisitDistance
9.6 / 10Nunggalan BeachBeachLate afternoon for sunset1.5 km
9 / 10Uluwatu TempleTempleSunset6.4 km
9 / 10Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural ParkCultural ParkLate afternoon8.2 km
9.2 / 10Nyang Nyang BeachBeachEarly morning2.5 km
8.8 / 10Green Bowl BeachBeachLow tide9.1 km

Social Infrastructure

Education
InstitutionTypeDistanceNotes
Uluwatu SchoolInternational School4.3 kmOpens August 2025 with classes from Grade 1 to Grade 7.
Wisdom AcademyInternational School5.1 kmFor children aged 4-16.
Sunrise School BaliSchool21.8 kmOffers IEYC/IPC/IMYC curriculum.
Hospitals & Vet Clinics
HospitalTypeDistanceNotes
Nusa Medica Clinic PecatuClinic4.8 kmOpen 24/7, offers general practitioner consultations, urgent care, and emergency services.
One Medical Clinic UluwatuClinic5.2 km24-hour medical assistance clinic with emergency room and pharmacy.
BIMC Hospital KutaHospital19.5 kmPart of the BIMC Hospitals Group with international standards.
Unicare ClinicClinic5.3 kmLocated in the Uluwatu & Pecatu area.
Dining & Cafes
RestaurantRatingDistanceNotes
Mana Uluwatu4.63.8 kmCliffside restaurant with ocean views.
Gooseberry Restaurant4.76.3 kmContemporary menu, located near Bingin Beach.
Bartolo4.85.2 kmEuropean-style bistro.
Masonry Uluwatu4.75.2 kmWood-fired oven and grill specialist.

Investment Calculator

Calculate your EMI, returns and investment potential

₹1.69 L

per month

20 years • 8.5% interest • Fixed rate

6%12%

₹169K

Monthly EMI

Principal & Interest
₹169K
Property Taxes
₹22K

Investment Summary

Total Investment₹2.60 Cr
Down Payment₹65.00 L
Loan Amount₹1.95 Cr

This calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Rental Yield Calculator

Calculate potential returns on rental property investments

How much do you want to invest?

₹2.60 Cr
₹1,000
25%
30%

Net Rental Yield

0.2%

Monthly Income

₹5K

Rental Breakdown

Total Investment₹260.00L
Gross Annual Rental₹0.91L
Management Fee- ₹0.27L
Net Annual Rental₹0.64L
Gross Yield0.4%
Net Yield0.2%
Payback Period407.0 years